Skip to main content

Visual & Performing Arts Directory

Bill Anonie

Bill Anonie

Adjunct Faculty (Trumpet)


Jack Benjamin

Jack Benjamin

Chair of the Department of Visual and Performing Arts (Theatre)

Executive Director of the Etherredge Center and Associate Professor


Al Beyer

Al Beyer

Professor (Studio Art, Painting, Drawing)


Zachary Bond

Zachary Bond

Adjunct Faculty (Clarinet)


Dave Brown

Dave Brown

Adjunct Faculty (Piano)


Hayes Bunch

Hayes Bunch

Assistant Professor

Director of Bands


Corey Burns

Corey Burns

Adjunct Faculty


Kerri Charles

Kerri Charles

Administrative Assistant


Richard Cook

Richard Cook

Adjunct Faculty (Applied Voice, Choral Ensembles)


Kenneth Courtney

Kenneth Courtney

Adjunct Faculty (Organ, World Music)


Jeremy Culler

Jeremy Culler

Assistant Professor (Art History)


Adam DePriest

Adam DePriest

Adjunct Faculty (Strings)


Don Dupee

Don Dupee

Adjunct Faculty (Introduction to Music, World Music)


Sandra Field

Sandra Field

Adjunct Faculty


Michael Fowler

Michael Fowler

Professor (Graphic Design)


Mike Frost

Mike Frost

Adjunct Faculty (Applied Bass and Guitar)


Justin Guy

Justin Guy

Adjunct Faculty


Patrick

Patrick "JR" Hall

Adjunct Faculty


Anna Hamilton

Anna Hamilton

Adjunct Faculty (Piano)


Diane Haslam

Diane Haslam

Adjunct Faculty (Applied Voice, Choral Ensembles)


Matthew Henderson

Matthew Henderson

Adjunct Faculty (Low Brass)


Steve Hewitt

Steve Hewitt

Adjunct Faculty


Sarah Jackson

Sarah Jackson

Adjunct Faculty (String Methods)


Joseph Johnson

Joseph Johnson

Adjunct Faculty (French Horn)


Phyllis Johnson-Porter

Phyllis Johnson-Porter

Adjunct Faculty (Elementary Music Education)


Chet Longley

Chet Longley

Associate Professor of Theatrical Design (Design)

Etherredge Center Technical Director


Mary Losey

Mary Losey

Adjunct Faculty (Piano)


Richard Maltz

Richard Maltz

Professor (Composition & Music Theory)


Lauren Meccia

Lauren Meccia

Adjunct Faculty (Saxophone)

Director of Jazz Studies


Colette Miller

Colette Miller

Adjunct Faculty


Eric Miller

Eric Miller

Adjunct Faculty (Ceramics)


Jo Anna Mitchell

Jo Anna Mitchell

Box Office Manager


Teddy Palmer

Teddy Palmer

Etherredge Center Asst. Technical Director


Keith Pierce

Keith Pierce

Director Instructional Services (Video Editing)


James Schroeder

James Schroeder

Adjunct Faculty (Theatre)


Jim Schroeder

Jim Schroeder

Adjunct Faculty


Allison Schweickert

Allison Schweickert

Adjunct Faculty (Percussion)


Dewey Scott-Wiley

Dewey Scott-Wiley

Associate Professor (Director) (Theatre)


Joel Scraper

Joel Scraper

Associate Professor (Music Education)

Director of Choral Activities


Steve Sloan

Steve Sloan

Adjunct Faculty (Guitar)


Ginny Southworth

Ginny Southworth

Assistant Professor (Photography)


Michael St. John

Michael St. John

House Manager

Publicity Coordinator


Willie Strong

Willie Strong

Adjunct Faculty (Music History, World Music)


Emily Stumpf

Emily Stumpf

Adjunct Faculty (Flute)


Extension

The Etherredge Center

Etherredge Center Box Office 803-641-3305
Etherredge Center Fax 803-641-3691
Backstage 3323
Light Booth 3323
Scene Shop 3326
Computer Lab 142 3180
Photography Lab Room 143 6874

Convocation Center

Box Office 803-643-6901
Phone ticket sales 866-722-8877
General Manager 3719
Operations 3715
Finance 3721
Marketing 3718

Address

The Etherredge Center
University of South Carolina Aiken
471 University Parkway
Aiken, SC 29801
P: (803) 641-3305

Office Hours

Monday – Thursday : 8:30 am – 6:00 pm

Friday : 8:30 am – 5:00 pm

Saturday and Sunday : Closed

Stay Connected

Facebook Twitter